BREAKING NEWS

Telugu Desam announces ‘Mission 150+’ for Assembly Elections


With Assembly and General Elections just a few days away, the Telugu Desam Party has announced “Mission 150+” in Andhra Pradesh where the party is eyeing win in over 150 assembly constituency in the state. The party has given clarity on the candidates to be fielded in almost all the 13 districts, except for a few. 
 
After studying the survey reports in detail constituency-wise, AP Chief Minister and TDP president N. Chandrababu Naidu has given an opportunity for sitting MLAs in a majority of the constituencies. He stated that their popularity and work has been recognised by people in their constituencies. However, there are some seats about which a final decision is yet to be taken. 
 
Following is the list of TD candidates to be in the fray for the upcoming polls: 
 
SRIKAKULAM:
 

CANDIDATES FINALISED
Icchapuram- Bendalam Ashok
Palasa – Gouthu Sirisha
Tekkali – Acchennaidu
Narasannapeta – Ramana Murthy
Amudalavalasa – Kuna Ravi Kumar
Srikakulam – Gunda Lakshmi Devi
Rajam – Kondru Murali
Eccherla – Kala Venkata Rao
 
PENDING
Palakonda
Patapatnam
 
VIZIANAGARAM: 
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Bobbili – Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao
S. Kota – Kolla Lalitha Kumari
Saluru – Bhanj Dev
 
PENDING
Nellimarla
Gajapati NAgaram
Cheepururpalli
Vizianagaram
Kurupam
Parvatipuram
 
VISAKHAPATNAM:
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Visakhapatnam (East) – Velagapudi Ramakrishna
Visakhapatnam (South) – Vasupalli Ganesh
Visakhapatnam (West) – Gana Babu
Gajuwaka – Palla Srinivasa Rao
Pendurthi – Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy
Yelamanchali – Panchakarla Ramesh
Narsipatnam – Ayyanna Patrudu
Araku – Kidari
Paderu – Giddi Eswari
 
PENDING
Madugula
Chodavaram
Bheemili
Anakapalli
Bheemili
Visakha (north)
 
EAST GODAVARI:
 

CANDIDATES FINALISED
Kakinada Urban – Vanamadi Kondababu
Kakinada Rural – Pilli Aantalakshmi
Peddapuram – Vhin Raja[pa
Tuni- Yanamala Krishnudu
Jaggampet-Jyothula Nehru
Pattipadu- Parupula Raja
Pithapuram-Varma
Rajanagaram –Pendurthi Venkatesh
Rajahmundry Rural- Gorantla Bucchaiah Chowdary
Anaparti- Ramakrishna Reddy
Mandapeta-Jpgeswara Rao
Ramachandrapuram – Thota Trimurtulu
Razole – Gollapalli Surya Rao
Kothapeta-Bandaru Satyananda Rao
Mummidivaram – Datla Subbaraju
 
PENDING
Amalapuram
P. Gannavaram
Rajahmundry Urban
Rampachodavaram
 
WEST GODAVARI: 
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Eluru- Badeti Bujji
Denduluru – Chintamaneni
Unguturu-Ganni Veeranjaneyulu
Narsapuram – Madhava Naidu
Achanta – Pitani
Undi –Sivaramaraju
Tanuku – Arumilli Radhakrishna
Palacole –Rama Naidu
Bheemavaram – Pulaparthi Ramanjaneyulu
Tadepalligudem – Eeli Nani
 
PENDING
Kovvur
Chintalapudi
Nidadavole
Goplapuram
Polavaram
 
KRISHNA DISTRICT:
 

CANDIDATES FINALISED
Vijayawada (East) – Gadde Rammohan
Vijayawada (Central) – Bonda Uma
Vijayawada (West)- Shabana Khatoon
Jaggaiahpeta – Sriram Tataiah
Nandiga – Tangirala Sowmya
Mailavaram- Devineni Uma
Gannavaram – Vallabhaneni Vamsi
Penamaluru – Boode Prasad
Avanigadda- Mandali Buddha Prasad
Bandaru-Kollu Ravindra
Gudivada-Devineni Avinash
 
PENDING
Pedana
Tiruvur
Pamarru
Nuzvid
Kaikaluru
 
GUNTUR:
 

CANDIDATES FINALISED
Repalle- Anagani Satya Prasad Goud
Vemuru-Nakka Anandababu
Ponnuru-Dhulipalla Narendra
Tenali-Alapati Raja
Chilkaluripeta- Patttipati
Gurajala-Erapatineni
Vinukonda-G.V. Anjaneyulu
Pedakurapadu-Kommalpati Sridhar
Sattenapalli-Kodela
Mangalagiri-Nara Lokesh
 
PENDING
Bapatla
Guntur (West)
Guntur (East)
Macharla
Narsaraopet
Pattipadu
Tadikonda
 
PRAKASAM: 
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Ongole – Damacharla
Giddalur – Ashok Reddy
Addaki – Gottipati
Parchuru-Eluru Sambasivarao
Darsi – Sidda Raghava Rao
Kondepi- Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy
Markapuram – Kundula Narayana Reddy
Kandukuru- Pothula Rama Rao
Chirala –Karanam Balaram
 
PENDING
Kanigiri
Nantanutalapadu
Erragondapalem
 
NELLORE: 
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Nellore Urban – Narayana
Nellore Rural – Adala Prabhakar Reddy
Sarvepalli – Somireddy
Kovur – Polamreddy Srinivas Reddy
Kavali – Beeda Mastan Rao
Venkatagiri – Kurugondla Ramakrishna
Atmakuru- Bollineni Krishnaiah
Gudur – Pasam Sunil
 
PENDING
Udayagiri
Sullurpeta
 
KADAPA:
 

CANDIDATES FINALISED
Rajampeta- Batyala Chengalrayudu
Railway Kodur – Narasimha Prasad
Rayachoti – Ramesh Kumar Reddy
Mydukuru – Putta Sudhakar Yadav
Kamalapuram – Puttha Narsimha Reddy
Jammalamadugu – Ramasubba Reddy
Pulivendula – Satish Reddy
 
PENDING
Badvel
Kadapa
Proddutur
 
KURNOOL:
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Dhone – K.E. Pratap
Pattikonda – K.E.Syam Babu
Mantralayam – Tikka Reddy
Yemmiganur – B.E. Jayanageswara Reddy
Banaganapalle – B.C. Janardhan Reddy
Allagadda – Akhila Priya
Panyam – Gouru Charotha Reddy
Srisailam – Budda Rajasekhara Reddy
Nandyal – Brahmananda Reddy
 
PENDING
Kurnool Urban
Adoni
Aluru
Nandikotkur
Kodumuru
 
ANANTAPUR: 
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Anantapur city – Prabhakar Chowdary
Tadipatri – J.C. Asmit Reddy
Uravakonda – Payyavula Kesav
Rayadurgam – Kalva Srinivasulu 
Hindupuram - Nandamuri Balakrishna
Raptadu – Paritala Sunita
Dharmavaram– Gonuguntla Suryanarayana
Penukonda -  D.K. Parthasarathy
Madakasira – Veeranna
Puttaparthi – Palle Raghunadha Reddy
 
PENDING
Guntakal
Kalyanadurgam
Singanamala
Kadiri
 
CHITTOOR: 
 
CANDIDATES FINALISED
Piler –Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy
Punganuru- Anusha Reddy
Kuppam – Nara Chandrababu  Naidu
Palamaner – Amarnath Reddy
Chandragiri – Pulavarthi Nani
Chttoor – Satya Prabha
Tirupati – Sugunamma
 
 
PENDING
Madanapalle
Nagari
Putalapattu
Satyavedu
Tamballapalli
Sri Kalahasti
Gangadhara Nellore

Photo Gallery